Results of Sunday 4th February

On Sunday, the last day of the tournament, all divers scored good results!

Men 1 meter Open Final

1. Oliver Dingley, Shamrock Divers, 402.50
2. James Heatly, Scotland, 381.55
3. Mohab Elkordy, Heliopolis Sporting Club, 375.60

Best Dutch divers

5. Joey van Etten, PSV Schoonspringen, 354.25
6. Dylan Vork, De Dolfijn, 329.00

Women 3 meter Open Final

1. Inge Jansen, PSV Schoonspringen, 306.55
2. Daphne Wils, Aquarijn, 300.10
3. Celine van Duijn, 283.35

Mixed Synchro Open 3 meter

1. Maha M. Abdelsalam and Zyad Y.S. Morsy, AHLY Sporting Club, 231.39
2. Kirsten Veltman and Owen Johnston, Aquarijn, 192.72

Mixed Synchro B&A 3 meter

1. Helle Tuxen and Emil Jacobsen, Randabergdivers and Kristiansand Stupeklubb, 233.01
2. Mhairi Goodwin and Danny Mabbott, Scotland, 224.22
3. Lize van Leeuwen and Guus De Bakker, Joop Stotijn DSZ, 186.99

Best Dutch divers

3. Lize van Leeuwen and Guus De Bakker, Joop Stotijn DSZ, 186.99
4. Renske Lanen and Daan Soeterboek, PSV Schoonspringen, 133.59

Girls A Platform

1. Ruska Lehtonen, Team Finland, 341.40
2. Ronja Rundgren, Team Finland, 337.95
3. Ciara McGing, Shamrock Diving Club, 330.55

Best Dutch diver

11. Renske Lanen, PSV Schoonspringen, 259.30

Men 1 meter Open, preliminary

1. James Heatly, Scotland, 357.90
2. Mohab Elkordy, Heliopolis Sporting Club, 345.45
3. Oliver Dingley, Shamrock Diving Club, 341.90

Three best Dutch divers

5. Joey van Etten, PSV Schoonspringen, 330.00
6. Dylan Vork, De Dolfijn, 306.05
7. Pascal Faatz, PSV Schoonspringen, 295.20

Women 3 meter Open, preliminary

1. Clare Cryan, Shamrock Diving Club, 270.00
2. Inge Jansen, PSV Schoonspringen, 254.30
3. Anne Vilde Tuxen, Randabergdivers, 240.15

Three best Dutch divers

2. Inge Jansen, PSV Schoonspringen, 254.30
4. Celine van Duijn, PSV Schoonspringen, 239.90
5. Daphne Wils, Aquarijn, 227.80

Boys A Platform

1. Uladzislau Sonin, GCOR, 422.35
2. Kivanç Gur, Turkish Team, 410.65
3. Pavel Saurytski, Belarus RCOP, 406.30

Girls C Platform

1. Maisie Bond, City of Sheffield Diving Club, 261.20
2. Chloe Johnson, City of Leeds Diving Club, 216.75
3. Gül Handan Karaköse, Turkish Team, 205.35

  

 

Senet Diving Cup

The teams that scored the most points as a team during this competition, could win the Senet Diving Cup. The results were:

1. Team Finland
2. Scotland
3. City of Leeds Diving Club
4. PSV Schoonspringen